Travel money
on the move

Exchange Rates

Order currency now
CurrencyWe buyWe sell
Euro1.1431.122
United States Dollar1.3341.306
Australia Dollar1.8251.739
Barbados Dollar2.7842.440
Bulgaria Lev2.3022.180
Canada Dollar1.8061.727
Chile Pesos913.957778.556
China Yuan Renminbi8.9568.301
Croatia Kuna9.2298.004
Czech Koruna30.54228.222
Denmark Kroner8.7158.223
Dominican Republic Pesos70.90260.398
East Caribbean Dollar3.7983.332
Hong Kong Dollar10.76710.039
Hungarian Forint387.965350.646
Iceland Kronur151.284135.639
India Rupees103.49579.421
Indonesia Rupiahs20347.24716987.151
Israel New Shekel5.0034.547
Jamaica Dollar185.696162.419
Japan Yen149.724141.002
Jordan Dinar1.0060.902
Kenya Shillings143.133124.405
Malaysia Ringgit5.5575.020
Mauritius Rupees49.77542.830
Mexico Pesos28.34224.882
New Zealand Dollar1.9761.859
Norway Kroner11.07110.426
Oman Rial0.5510.469
Philippines Pesos76.35064.332
Poland Zloty5.1344.691
Qatar Riyal5.2124.440
Romanian Leu5.7274.878
Russia Rubles89.71378.582
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.1914.786
Singapore Dollar1.8671.739
South Africa Rand18.44317.178
South Korea Won1568.2661389.247
Sweden Kroner12.21011.388
Switzerland Franc1.3381.283
T & T Dollar9.5148.107
Taiwan New Dollars43.28837.248
Thailand Baht45.64542.194
Turkey Lira6.4055.792
UAE Dirhams4.9914.723
Vietnam Dong33349.06927134.015
European Union - Euro (EUR)
GBP
/
Euro (EUR)
/
EUR
£0.00
*Please note we do not buy 500 Euro notes
*Please note we do not buy 1000 Swiss notes
Did you know?

If you sell 1000 EUROS to us

We will pay you on average

£73 more

Than The Post Office

If you buy £1000 of US Dollars from us

We will pay you on average

$33 more

Than Travelex