Exchange Rates

Order currency now
CurrencyWe buyWe sell
Euro1.1441.120
United States Dollar1.3211.289
Australia Dollar1.8551.789
Barbados Dollar2.7032.415
Bulgaria Lev2.3052.127
Canada Dollar1.7381.677
Chile Pesos954.830813.374
China Yuan Renminbi9.3778.704
Costa Rican Colon954.562572.737
Croatia Kuna8.6198.172
Czech Koruna30.24828.290
Denmark Kroner8.6838.241
Dominican Republic Pesos69.34359.070
East Caribbean Dollar3.6883.369
Hong Kong Dollar10.5929.949
Hungarian Forint373.811347.791
Iceland Kronur162.039147.237
India Rupees104.21785.159
Indonesia Rupiahs20933.35818142.244
Israel New Shekel4.9794.543
Jamaica Dollar188.042165.972
Japan Yen151.872143.972
Jordan Dinar0.9960.892
Kenya Shillings141.810123.255
Kuwaiti Dinar 0.4980.299
Malaysia Ringgit5.6585.262
Mauritius Rupees48.64441.856
Mexico Pesos25.90223.423
Moroccan Dirham15.5309.318
New Zealand Dollar2.0511.945
Norway Kroner11.09710.505
Oman Rial0.5450.464
Philippines Pesos76.43164.400
Poland Zloty5.0374.695
Qatar Riyal5.1594.395
Romanian Leu5.5265.101
Russia Rubles91.10780.364
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.1384.737
Singapore Dollar1.8671.752
South Africa Rand19.22417.731
South Korea Won1576.7191396.735
Sri Lankan Rupee281.197168.718
Sweden Kroner12.22111.399
Switzerland Franc1.3231.277
T & T Dollar9.4468.048
Taiwan New Dollars43.65337.562
UAE Dirhams4.9264.675
Vietnam Dong33684.63727407.045
European Union - Euro (EUR)
GBP
/
Euro (EUR)
/
EUR
£0.00
*Please note we do not buy 500 Euro notes
*Please note we do not buy 1000 Swiss notes
Did you know?

If you sell 1000 EUROS to us

We will pay you on average

£73 more

Than The Post Office

If you buy £1000 of US Dollars from us

We will pay you on average

$33 more

Than Travelex