Exchange Rates

Order currency now
CurrencyWe buyWe sell
Euro1.1211.098
United States Dollar1.2671.240
Australia Dollar1.7651.718
Barbados Dollar2.5932.362
Bulgaria Lev2.2542.080
Canada Dollar1.7111.651
Chile Pesos929.708796.277
China Yuan Renminbi8.9558.416
Costa Rican Colon939.439563.664
Croatia Kuna8.3657.931
Czech Koruna29.48527.620
Denmark Kroner8.4968.080
Dominican Republic Pesos68.33358.210
East Caribbean Dollar3.5333.227
Hong Kong Dollar10.1259.535
Hungarian Forint369.691347.944
Iceland Kronur161.494147.286
India Rupees97.80381.503
Indonesia Rupiahs19223.27116916.478
Israel New Shekel4.9374.528
Jamaica Dollar171.195146.601
Japan Yen146.793139.514
Jordan Dinar0.9550.859
Kenya Shillings137.966120.559
Kuwaiti Dinar 0.4790.287
Malaysia Ringgit5.4615.090
Mauritius Rupees46.90040.661
Mexico Pesos26.62024.213
Moroccan Dirham15.1189.071
New Zealand Dollar1.9021.811
Norway Kroner11.17210.575
Oman Rial0.5230.469
Philippines Pesos72.15061.995
Poland Zloty4.9234.615
Qatar Riyal4.8574.285
Romanian Leu5.3924.977
Russia Rubles89.09478.587
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.9294.570
Singapore Dollar1.7911.681
South Africa Rand18.66117.528
South Korea Won1510.7171346.819
Sri Lankan Rupee248.979192.393
Sweden Kroner11.86111.109
Switzerland Franc1.2751.231
T & T Dollar9.1287.949
Taiwan New Dollars41.81036.132
Turkey Lira7.1926.517
UAE Dirhams4.7394.496
Vietnam Dong32251.17326973.709
European Union - Euro (EUR)
GBP
/
Euro (EUR)
/
EUR
£0.00
*Please note we do not buy 500 Euro notes
*Please note we do not buy 1000 Swiss notes
Did you know?

If you sell 1000 EUROS to us

We will pay you on average

£73 more

Than The Post Office

If you buy £1000 of US Dollars from us

We will pay you on average

$33 more

Than Travelex