Exchange Rates

Order currency now
CurrencyWe buyWe sell
Euro1.1661.130
United States Dollar1.3251.284
Australia Dollar1.8521.786
Bulgaria Lev2.3482.146
Canada Dollar1.7631.689
Chile Pesos923.119792.771
China Yuan Renminbi9.1278.479
Costa Rican Colon876.692713.308
Croatia Kuna9.3708.263
Czech Koruna30.98828.405
Denmark Kroner8.8558.332
Dominican Republic Pesos71.27661.245
Hong Kong Dollar10.5919.900
Hungarian Forint382.995350.167
Iceland Kronur164.319144.987
India Rupees106.58284.339
Indonesia Rupiahs19946.17317018.295
Israel New Shekel4.9274.512
Jamaica Dollar187.448163.951
Japan Yen148.777140.110
Jordan Dinar0.9890.886
Kenya Shillings139.856121.557
Kuwaiti Dinar0.4350.354
Malaysia Ringgit5.5435.124
Mauritius Rupees47.98941.963
Mexico Pesos26.63223.769
Moroccan Dirham13.64411.101
New Zealand Dollar1.9511.857
Norway Kroner11.54310.906
Oman Rial0.5410.483
Philippines Pesos73.15761.642
Poland Zloty5.2024.811
Qatar Riyal5.1254.532
Romanian Leu5.7405.248
Russia Rubles91.91880.942
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.1044.706
Singapore Dollar1.8241.699
South Africa Rand18.98417.860
South Korea Won1550.8531373.822
Sri Lankan Rupee269.396199.119
Sweden Kroner12.61211.854
Switzerland Franc1.3441.271
T & T Dollar9.4398.263
Taiwan New Dollars43.15037.129
Turkey Lira7.2726.593
UAE Dirhams4.9034.661
Vietnam Dong33130.45927835.637
European Union - Euro (EUR)
GBP
/
Euro (EUR)
/
EUR
£0.00
*Please note we do not buy 500 Euro notes
*Please note we do not buy 1000 Swiss notes
Did you know?

If you sell 1000 EUROS to us

We will pay you on average

£73 more

Than The Post Office

If you buy £1000 of US Dollars from us

We will pay you on average

$33 more

Than Travelex