Exchange Rates

Order currency now
CurrencyWe buyWe sell
Euro1.1781.150
United States Dollar1.3421.306
Australia Dollar1.8971.820
Bulgaria Lev2.3302.182
Canada Dollar1.7901.728
Chile Pesos954.131819.404
China Yuan Renminbi9.3258.595
Costa Rican Colon884.341719.532
Croatia Kuna9.0948.418
Czech Koruna30.57328.868
Denmark Kroner8.8728.489
Dominican Republic Pesos72.53662.327
Hong Kong Dollar10.68210.120
Hungarian Forint384.652351.682
Iceland Kronur163.345144.128
India Rupees102.23377.588
Indonesia Rupiahs20568.67517549.420
Israel New Shekel4.9884.567
Jamaica Dollar176.710154.559
Japan Yen149.949143.603
Jordan Dinar1.0060.902
Kenya Shillings142.836124.147
Kuwaiti Dinar0.4430.360
Malaysia Ringgit5.6515.224
Mauritius Rupees49.32843.134
Mexico Pesos26.89124.000
Moroccan Dirham14.00311.393
New Zealand Dollar1.9881.891
Norway Kroner11.69111.045
Oman Rial0.5510.492
Philippines Pesos75.72563.805
Poland Zloty5.2334.839
Qatar Riyal5.2144.610
Romanian Leu5.8325.332
Russia Rubles91.30780.405
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.1924.787
Singapore Dollar1.8541.727
South Africa Rand19.62818.465
South Korea Won1588.0891406.807
Sri Lankan Rupee272.232201.215
Sweden Kroner12.71811.953
Switzerland Franc1.3441.298
T & T Dollar9.6238.109
Taiwan New Dollars43.92337.794
Turkey Lira7.6126.902
UAE Dirhams4.9884.742
Vietnam Dong33695.15128310.081
European Union - Euro (EUR)
GBP
/
Euro (EUR)
/
EUR
£0.00
*Please note we do not buy 500 Euro notes
*Please note we do not buy 1000 Swiss notes
Did you know?

If you sell 1000 EUROS to us

We will pay you on average

£73 more

Than The Post Office

If you buy £1000 of US Dollars from us

We will pay you on average

$33 more

Than Travelex