Travel money made easy

Exchange Rates

Order currency now
CurrencyWe buyWe sell
Euro1.1381.116
United States Dollar1.3411.314
Australia Dollar1.7891.728
Barbados Dollar2.7572.549
Brazil Reals4.5984.102
Bulgaria Lev2.2762.126
Canada Dollar1.7371.683
Chile Pesos935.140809.929
China Yuan Renminbi9.0728.480
Croatia Kuna8.7978.199
Czech Koruna30.00527.823
Denmark Kroner8.6008.216
East Caribbean Dollar3.7153.405
Hong Kong Dollar10.61810.071
Hungarian Forint366.828340.091
Iceland Kronur145.308132.861
India Rupees94.57775.808
Indonesia Rupiahs18948.81516541.755
Israel New Shekel4.8594.496
Jamaica Dollar175.296156.395
Japan Yen154.910148.667
Jordan Dinar0.9950.910
Kenya Shillings144.765128.664
Malaysia Ringgit5.5885.218
Mauritius Rupees47.87742.039
Mexico Pesos26.50423.884
New Zealand Dollar1.9611.882
Norway Kroner11.30610.875
Oman Rial0.5160.482
Philippines Pesos71.79261.507
Poland Zloty4.8844.565
Romanian Leu5.5384.877
Russia Rubles83.01274.278
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.1554.830
Singapore Dollar1.8451.748
South Africa Rand18.36517.602
South Korea Won1516.8591371.566
Sweden Kroner11.57311.034
Switzerland Franc1.3351.296
T & T Dollar9.5358.487
Taiwan New Dollars41.59537.227
Thailand Baht44.60842.194
Turkey Lira5.2404.902
UAE Dirhams5.0244.774
Vietnam Dong31738.32227334.440
Euro> European Union - Euro (EUR)
Rate: 1.116
GBP
Euro (EUR)
Rate: 1.138
EUR
£0.00
*Please note we do not buy 500 Euro notes
*Please note we do not buy 1000 Swiss notes
Did you know?

If you sell 1000 EUROS to us

We will pay you on average

£73 more

Than The Post Office

If you buy £1000 of US Dollars from us

We will pay you on average

$33 more

Than Travelex