Exchange Rates

Order currency now
CurrencyWe buyWe sell
Euro1.1661.139
United States Dollar1.3091.272
Australia Dollar1.8721.806
Bahrain DinarsPlease call for availability
Barbados Dollar2.7872.271
Bulgaria Lev2.3082.161
Canada Dollar1.7641.706
Chile Pesos937.788805.369
China Yuan Renminbi8.9878.422
Costa Rican Colon846.284688.567
Croatia Kuna9.0158.337
Czech Koruna30.44228.744
Denmark Kroner8.7928.412
Dominican Republic Pesos71.18161.163
Hong Kong Dollar10.3839.837
Hungarian Forint390.785361.011
Iceland Kronur160.454148.970
India Rupees98.46081.297
Indonesia Rupiahs19904.91216983.090
Israel New Shekel4.8794.468
Jamaica Dollar184.541157.093
Japan Yen148.153140.926
Jordan Dinar0.9790.877
Kenya Shillings140.073121.746
Malaysia Ringgit5.5765.155
Mauritius Rupees48.60142.497
Mexico Pesos26.22023.499
New Zealand Dollar2.0111.914
Norway Kroner11.51310.900
Oman Rial0.5360.478
Philippines Pesos72.78161.324
Poland Zloty5.1894.846
Romanian Leu5.8235.295
Russia Rubles88.91678.299
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.0524.658
Singapore Dollar1.8201.714
South Africa Rand19.15018.016
South Korea Won1585.5031404.516
Sweden Kroner12.65711.896
Switzerland Franc1.3391.293
T & T Dollar9.4007.921
Taiwan New Dollars42.89036.905
Turkey Lira7.9827.032
UAE Dirhams4.8394.621
Vietnam Dong32745.04327511.817
European Union - Euro (EUR)
GBP
/
Euro (EUR)
/
EUR
£0.00
*Please note we do not buy 500 Euro notes
*Please note we do not buy 1000 Swiss notes
Did you know?

If you sell 1000 EUROS to us

We will pay you on average

£73 more

Than The Post Office

If you buy £1000 of US Dollars from us

We will pay you on average

$33 more

Than Travelex