Travel money
on the move

Exchange Rates

Order currency now
CurrencyWe buyWe sell
Euro1.1621.127
United States Dollar1.4151.378
Australia Dollar1.8621.797
Barbados Dollars2.9002.370
Bulgaria Lev2.2832.147
Canada Dollar1.8191.756
Chile Pesos896.473772.242
China Yuan Renminbi9.1328.452
Croatia Kuna8.7408.179
Czech Koruna30.00827.940
Denmark Kroner8.6938.305
East Caribbean Dollars3.8773.463
Hong Kong Dollar11.15110.577
Hungarian Forint368.921342.032
Iceland Kronur145.014133.469
India Rupees102.77482.378
Indonesia Rupiahs20320.28117739.003
Israel New Shekel5.1584.773
Jamaica Dollar180.979162.484
Japan Yen155.014147.705
Jordan Dinar1.0390.951
Kenya Shillings146.774130.450
Malaysia Ringgit5.6065.235
Mauritius Rupees50.45744.305
Mexico Pesos27.60924.880
New Zealand Dollar2.0101.920
Norway Kroner11.32910.802
Oman Rial0.5630.517
Philippines Pesos77.88766.729
Poland Zloty4.9664.641
Qatar Riyal5.4824.670
Romanian Leu5.6104.940
Russia Rubles90.59081.835
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.3865.046
Singapore Dollar1.8951.795
South Africa Rand17.84116.834
South Korea Won1575.1981424.317
Sweden Kroner12.16911.662
Switzerland Franc1.4011.343
T & T Dollar9.9828.743
Taiwan New Dollars43.04038.521
Thailand Baht45.13642.194
Turkey Lira5.8485.470
UAE Dirhams5.2494.967
Vietnam Dong33181.67628577.520
European Union - Euro (EUR)
GBP
/
Euro (EUR)
/
EUR
£0.00
*Please note we do not buy 500 Euro notes
*Please note we do not buy 1000 Swiss notes
Did you know?

If you sell 1000 EUROS to us

We will pay you on average

£73 more

Than The Post Office

If you buy £1000 of US Dollars from us

We will pay you on average

$33 more

Than Travelex