Travel money made easy

Exchange Rates

Order currency now
CurrencyWe buyWe sell
Euro1.1421.117
United States Dollar1.4041.372
Australia Dollar1.7951.737
Barbados Dollars2.9612.654
Bulgaria Lev2.2832.132
Canada Dollar1.7871.732
Chile Pesos880.873758.804
China Yuan Renminbi9.0928.498
Croatia Kuna8.6838.126
Czech Koruna29.79127.625
Denmark Kroner8.6298.244
East Caribbean Dollar3.9353.626
Hong Kong Dollar11.13510.561
Hungarian Forint366.207339.515
Iceland Kronur145.920133.421
India Rupees99.79879.993
Indonesia Rupiahs19991.94117452.373
Israel New Shekel5.0234.648
Jamaica Dollar183.876164.927
Japan Yen152.906146.593
Jordan Dinar1.0410.952
Kenya Shillings149.663133.018
Malaysia Ringgit5.6225.250
Mauritius Rupees49.36543.346
Mexico Pesos27.04624.372
New Zealand Dollar1.9411.866
Norway Kroner11.08910.667
Oman Rial0.5670.518
Philippines Pesos77.33166.252
Poland Zloty4.8664.548
Qatar Riyal5.4914.677
Romanian Leu5.5804.914
Russia Rubles82.78574.075
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.3955.054
Singapore Dollar1.8871.787
South Africa Rand16.35315.673
South Korea Won1569.7381419.380
Sweden Kroner11.65711.171
Switzerland Franc1.3211.282
T & T Dollar9.9408.847
Taiwan New Dollars42.51738.053
Thailand Baht44.99042.194
Turkey Lira5.4235.073
UAE Dirhams5.2584.996
Vietnam Dong33200.69528593.900
Euro> European Union - Euro (EUR)
GBP
Euro (EUR)
EUR
£0.00
*Please note we do not buy 500 Euro notes
*Please note we do not buy 1000 Swiss notes
Did you know?

If you sell 1000 EUROS to us

We will pay you on average

£73 more

Than The Post Office

If you buy £1000 of US Dollars from us

We will pay you on average

$33 more

Than Travelex