Exchange Rates

Order currency now
CurrencyWe buyWe sell
Euro1.1221.095
United States Dollar1.2781.254
Australia Dollar1.7661.703
Barbados Dollar2.6192.339
Bulgaria Lev2.2612.086
Canada Dollar1.6951.635
Chile Pesos917.011781.157
China Yuan Renminbi9.0328.436
Croatia Kuna8.4568.017
Czech Koruna29.52427.613
Denmark Kroner8.5108.077
Dominican Republic Pesos68.30358.184
East Caribbean Dollar3.5733.264
Hong Kong Dollar10.2749.650
Hungarian Forint368.856343.181
Iceland Kronur144.041130.883
India Rupees96.53978.885
Indonesia Rupiahs19505.82316905.047
Israel New Shekel4.8644.438
Jamaica Dollar182.725161.278
Japan Yen144.881137.345
Jordan Dinar0.9650.864
Kenya Shillings137.072119.137
Malaysia Ringgit5.4025.024
Mauritius Rupees47.58840.948
Mexico Pesos25.35822.931
New Zealand Dollar1.9831.880
Norway Kroner11.04010.451
Oman Rial0.5280.450
Philippines Pesos73.40661.851
Poland Zloty4.9594.622
Qatar Riyal4.9984.258
Romanian Leu5.4114.995
Russia Rubles89.96479.355
Saudi Arabia Riyal4.9774.589
Singapore Dollar1.8071.695
South Africa Rand18.95617.834
South Korea Won1523.2121349.335
Sweden Kroner12.15511.337
Switzerland Franc1.2811.237
T & T Dollar9.1497.796
Taiwan New Dollars42.10936.234
UAE Dirhams4.7724.529
Vietnam Dong32549.44826483.415
European Union - Euro (EUR)
GBP
/
Euro (EUR)
/
EUR
£0.00
*Please note we do not buy 500 Euro notes
*Please note we do not buy 1000 Swiss notes
Did you know?

If you sell 1000 EUROS to us

We will pay you on average

£73 more

Than The Post Office

If you buy £1000 of US Dollars from us

We will pay you on average

$33 more

Than Travelex