Exchange Rates

Order currency now
CurrencyWe buyWe sell
Euro1.1461.119
United States Dollar1.2991.271
Australia Dollar1.8261.744
Barbados Dollar2.7822.370
Bulgaria Lev2.3162.116
Canada Dollar1.7491.669
Chile Pesos933.236794.979
China Yuan Renminbi9.1648.449
Costa Rican Colon853.541694.472
Croatia Kuna9.2558.027
Czech Koruna30.43127.895
Denmark Kroner8.7378.154
Dominican Republic Pesos70.22359.819
Hong Kong Dollar10.4549.747
Hungarian Forint378.375345.943
Iceland Kronur164.577147.557
India Rupees105.45182.527
Indonesia Rupiahs19891.13116861.840
Israel New Shekel4.9584.530
Jamaica Dollar180.279157.681
Japan Yen145.608137.126
Jordan Dinar0.9770.876
Kenya Shillings140.197121.853
Kuwaiti Dinar0.4300.350
Malaysia Ringgit5.5345.115
Mauritius Rupees47.80541.446
Mexico Pesos26.18423.369
Moroccan Dirham13.55411.028
New Zealand Dollar1.9641.869
Norway Kroner11.37410.746
Oman Rial0.5350.477
Philippines Pesos73.26361.731
Poland Zloty5.0744.693
Qatar Riyal5.0634.313
Romanian Leu5.5995.119
Russia Rubles91.49280.141
Saudi Arabia Riyal5.0424.648
Singapore Dollar1.8101.686
South Africa Rand18.36117.274
South Korea Won1536.1561360.802
Sri Lankan Rupee269.019198.840
Sweden Kroner12.08911.362
Switzerland Franc1.3201.249
T & T Dollar9.3218.161
Taiwan New Dollars42.75936.792
Turkey Lira7.2006.528
UAE Dirhams4.8434.597
Vietnam Dong32715.51327487.007
European Union - Euro (EUR)
GBP
/
Euro (EUR)
/
EUR
£0.00
*Please note we do not buy 500 Euro notes
*Please note we do not buy 1000 Swiss notes
Did you know?

If you sell 1000 EUROS to us

We will pay you on average

£73 more

Than The Post Office

If you buy £1000 of US Dollars from us

We will pay you on average

$33 more

Than Travelex